586 Beverly Hills Road Camden, SC 29020
Listing Courtesy of: CONSOLIDATED MLS / Listed By: Sylvia Brown, Coldwell Banker Realty

  586 Beverly Hills Road Camden, SC 29020

Active (169 Days)
$272,500 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,832
SQFT

Description

Well maintain 3 bedrooms 2 baths brick rancher on approximately .50 acres with formal living room, dinning room, den, and eat in kitchen. The out door space is a blank canvas ready for your personal touch-whether you envision a garden, outdoor kitchen, or private recreation area. There is an in ground pool(36x18), a detached garage storage building (384 sqft) and a closed in gazebo over looking the pool with No HOA restrictions, you have the freedom to create your ideal outside living experience.This home is currently under a quarterly and annual termite inspection contract. Sold as is Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

MLS #:
622870
Lot Size
0.5 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1972

CONSOLIDATED MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 10:24 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Living Area
  • 1,832 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 13, 2026
Price Changed
$272,500
-3%
-$7,500
Apr 28, 2026
Price Changed
$280,000
-2%
-$5,000
Jan 28, 2026
Price Changed
$285,000
-3%
-$10,000
Dec 05, 2025
Listed
$295,000
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®